Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Turaif, Saudi ArabiaTuraifSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inTuraif Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Turaif right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Turaif

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Turaif
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Turaif

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Turaif

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • At Turayf
  • Aţ Ţurayf
  • Et Turaif
  • Eṭ Ṭuraif
  • Mahattat al Turayf
  • Mahattat at Turayf
  • Maḩaţţat al Ţurayf
  • Maḩaţţat aţ Ţurayf
  • TUI
  • Turaif
  • Turayf
  • Tureyf
  • tryf
  • tryf‎‎
  • tu lai fu
  • Ţurayf
  • طريف‎‎
  • طریف
  • 圖賴夫

Country

Turaif is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

40,819 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Turaif (Northern Borders Region)

Zarqa ... 211 km
Russeifa ... 213 km
Amman ... 220 km
Irbid ... 246 km
East Jerusalem ... 275 km
West Jerusalem ... 276 km
Jerusalem ... 276 km
Damascus ... 278 km
Tel Aviv ... 314 km
Haifa ... 320 km
Gaza ... 337 km
Beirut ... 352 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 354 km
Homs ... 371 km
Tabuk ... 398 km
Ḩamāh ... 410 km
Ramadi ... 419 km
Karbala ... 442 km
Najaf ... 457 km
Al Ḩillah ... 469 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 477 km
Latakia ... 483 km
Baghdad ... 495 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 503 km
Port Said ... 511 km
Aleppo ... 513 km
Ha'il ... 517 km
Ismailia ... 525 km
Suez ... 526 km
Al Kūt ... 580 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries