Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sakakah, Saudi ArabiaSakakahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sakakah, Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Asia/Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sakakah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sakakah: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Sakakah

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Sakakah

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AJF
  • Sakaka
  • Sakakah
  • Sakākā
  • Skaka
  • Skâka
  • sai ka kai
  • sakaka
  • skaka
  • skakh
  • Сакака
  • سكاكا
  • سکاکه
  • ਸਕਾਕਾ
  • സകാക
  • サカーカ
  • 塞卡凱
  • 사카카

Country

Sakakah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

128,332 People

Cities around Sakakah (Al Jawf)

Ha'il ... 295 km
Tabuk ... 339 km
Najaf ... 402 km
Russeifa ... 402 km
Zarqa ... 403 km
Amman ... 405 km
Karbala ... 422 km
Al Ḩillah ... 435 km
Ad Dīwānīyah ... 439 km
East Jerusalem ... 446 km
Jerusalem ... 446 km
West Jerusalem ... 446 km
Irbid ... 450 km
Ramadi ... 454 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 486 km
Gaza ... 490 km
An Nāşirīyah ... 499 km
Damascus ... 500 km
Baghdad ... 501 km
Buraydah ... 502 km
Haifa ... 522 km
Al Kūt ... 529 km
Beirut ... 573 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 575 km
Al ‘Amārah ... 592 km
Homs ... 593 km
Sulţānah ... 605 km
Medina ... 607 km
Basrah ... 609 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries