Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sulţānah, Saudi ArabiaSulţānahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inSulţānah Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Sulţānah right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sulţānah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sulţānah
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Sulţānah

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Sulţānah

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sultanah
  • Sulţānah

Country

Sulţānah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

946,697 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sulţānah (Medina Region)

Medina ... 4 km
Jeddah ... 332 km
Mecca ... 338 km
Ta’if ... 361 km
Ha'il ... 374 km
Buraydah ... 405 km
Tabuk ... 493 km
Port Sudan ... 569 km
Luxor ... 572 km
Riyadh ... 572 km
Al Kharj ... 622 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 670 km
Khamis Mushait ... 727 km
Asyūţ ... 735 km
Al Hufūf ... 806 km
Al Mubarraz ... 807 km
Suez ... 827 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 847 km
Najrān ... 852 km
Dammam ... 869 km
Amman ... 872 km
Gaza ... 874 km
Jerusalem ... 874 km
East Jerusalem ... 875 km
West Jerusalem ... 875 km
Russeifa ... 875 km
Al Fayyūm ... 878 km
Zarqa ... 880 km
Ismailia ... 892 km
Nasiriyah ... 899 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries