Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ash Shafā, Saudi ArabiaAsh ShafāSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAsh Shafā Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Ash Shafā right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ash Shafā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ash Shafā
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Ash Shafā

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Ash Shafā

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ash Shafa
  • Ash Shafā
  • Ash-Shafa
  • alshfa
  • Аш-Шафа
  • الشفا

Country

Ash Shafā is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

72,190 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ash Shafā (Mecca Region)

Ta’if ... 24 km
Mecca ... 56 km
Jeddah ... 102 km
Port Sudan ... 296 km
Khamis Mushait ... 362 km
Medina ... 378 km
Sulţānah ... 381 km
Najrān ... 498 km
Asmara ... 641 km
Buraydah ... 648 km
Riyadh ... 649 km
Al Kharj ... 656 km
Kassala ... 694 km
Sanaa ... 702 km
Ha'il ... 718 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 722 km
Luxor ... 798 km
Tabuk ... 860 km
Omdurman ... 867 km
Al Qadarif ... 870 km
Khartoum ... 870 km
Taiz ... 876 km
Al Hufūf ... 880 km
Al Mubarraz ... 882 km
Wad Medani ... 914 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 928 km
Dammam ... 981 km
Aden ... 988 km
Asyūţ ... 993 km
Ar Rayyān ... 1003 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries