Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference An Nimāş, Saudi ArabiaAn NimāşSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAn Nimāş Saudi Arabia

What day is it in An Nimāş right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

An Nimāş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in An Nimāş
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise An Nimāş

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset An Nimāş

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Nimas
  • Al-Nimās
  • An Nimas
  • An Nimāş
  • Numas
  • Numās

Country

An Nimāş is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

24,153 People

Major cities in the vicinity of An Nimāş ('Asir Region)

Khamis Mushait ... 106 km
Najrān ... 243 km
Ta’if ... 271 km
Mecca ... 311 km
Jeddah ... 349 km
Port Sudan ... 396 km
Sanaa ... 450 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 483 km
Asmara ... 491 km
Kassala ... 613 km
Medina ... 619 km
Sulţānah ... 623 km
Taiz ... 631 km
Al Kharj ... 692 km
Riyadh ... 713 km
Aden ... 739 km
Mukalla ... 756 km
Al Qadarif ... 779 km
Buraydah ... 804 km
Djibouti ... 836 km
Omdurman ... 863 km
Khartoum ... 863 km
Wad Medani ... 864 km
Al Hufūf ... 909 km
Al Mubarraz ... 912 km
Ha'il ... 923 km
Kosti ... 1003 km
Ar Rayyān ... 1006 km
Doha ... 1012 km
Dammam ... 1026 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries