Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Şāmitah, Saudi ArabiaŞāmitahSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Şāmitah, Saudi Arabia

Time Zone: UTC+3

Asia/Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Şāmitah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şāmitah: Today, August 14, 2018

Sunrise Şāmitah

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Şāmitah

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Samitah
  • Samta
  • Şāmitah
  • Самта

Country

Şāmitah is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

26,945 People

Cities around Şāmitah (Jizan)

Najrān ... 137 km
Sanaa ... 170 km
Khamis Mushait ... 189 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 198 km
Ta‘izz ... 343 km
Asmara ... 350 km
Aden ... 452 km
Kassala ... 539 km
Al Mukallā ... 544 km
Djibouti ... 552 km
Ta’if ... 553 km
Port Sudan ... 567 km
Mecca ... 588 km
Jeddah ... 622 km
Al Qadarif ... 668 km
Dire Dawa ... 776 km
Hargeysa ... 780 km
Wad Medani ... 792 km
Khartoum ... 841 km
Omdurman ... 844 km
Addis Ababa ... 898 km
Kosti ... 906 km
Medina ... 907 km
Sulţānah ... 910 km
Riyadh ... 940 km
Buraydah ... 1074 km
El Obeid ... 1086 km
Al Hufūf ... 1101 km
Al Mubarraz ... 1106 km
Ar Rayyān ... 1173 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries