Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kassala, SudanKassalaSudan

What time is it?

Current local time inKassala Sudan

What day is it in Kassala right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Central Africa TimeCAT

Time Zone

Africa/
Khartoum

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kassala

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kassala
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Kassala

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Kassala

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cassala
  • KSL
  • Kasala
  • Kassala
  • Kassale
  • Kassalā
  • Kaszala
  • Statul Kassala
  • ka sa la
  • kasalla
  • kassara
  • ksl
  • ksla
  • Кассала
  • Кассале
  • كسل
  • كسلا
  • کسلا
  • カッサラ
  • 卡薩拉
  • 카살라

Country

Kassala is a city in Sudan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Khartoum.

Population

401,477 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kassala, Sudan

Al Qadarif ... 176 km
Asmara ... 203 km
Wad Medani ... 258 km
Khartoum ... 310 km
Omdurman ... 315 km
Kosti ... 391 km
Port Sudan ... 463 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 530 km
El Obeid ... 554 km
Khamis Mushait ... 596 km
Sanaa ... 625 km
Taiz ... 644 km
Najrān ... 658 km
Djibouti ... 687 km
Jeddah ... 701 km
Mecca ... 713 km
Ta’if ... 717 km
Addis Ababa ... 732 km
Aden ... 751 km
Dire Dawa ... 779 km
Hargeysa ... 893 km
El Fasher ... 907 km
El Daein ... 932 km
Nyala ... 995 km
Winejok ... 1001 km
Mukalla ... 1023 km
Medina ... 1025 km
Sulţānah ... 1027 km
Luxor ... 1167 km
Juba ... 1228 km