Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Barentu, EritreaBarentuEritrea

What time is it?

Current local time inBarentu Eritrea

Time Zone: UTC+3

Africa/Asmara

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Barentu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barentu: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Barentu

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Barentu

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barehntu
  • Barentu
  • Mai Tsada
  • Барэнту
  • ባረንቱ

Country

Barentu is a city in Eritrea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Asmara.

Population

15,891 People

Cities around Barentu (Gash-Barka)

Kassala ... 103 km
Asmara ... 111 km
Al Qadarif ... 213 km
Wad Medani ... 335 km
Khartoum ... 408 km
Omdurman ... 414 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 431 km
Kosti ... 449 km
Port Sudan ... 498 km
Sanaa ... 530 km
Khamis Mushait ... 542 km
Ta‘izz ... 542 km
Najrān ... 586 km
Djibouti ... 590 km
El Obeid ... 627 km
Aden ... 649 km
Addis Ababa ... 676 km
Dire Dawa ... 697 km
Ta’if ... 715 km
Mecca ... 718 km
Jeddah ... 720 km
Hargeysa ... 801 km
Al Mukallā ... 925 km
El Fasher ... 993 km
El Daein ... 1001 km
Medina ... 1043 km
Sulţānah ... 1045 km
Juba ... 1227 km
Luxor ... 1231 km
Riyadh ... 1283 km

Eritrea Eritrea: Neighbouring Countries