Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Ḩudaydah, YemenAl ḨudaydahYemen

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Ḩudaydah Yemen

What day is it in Al Ḩudaydah right now?

Sunday (July 14, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Aden

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Ḩudaydah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Al Ḩudaydah
Today, July 14, 2024

Sunrise Al Ḩudaydah

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Al Ḩudaydah

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Hudaydah
  • Al Ḩudaydah
  • El-Hodeidah
  • El-Ḥodeidah
  • HOD
  • Hodaidah
  • Hodeida
  • Hudaida
  • Hudaydah
  • alhdydt
  • hdydh
  • الحديدة
  • حدیده
  • Ḩudaydah

Country

Al Ḩudaydah is a city in Yemen.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Aden.

Population

617,871 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Ḩudaydah (Al Hawak, Al Hudaydah)

Sanaa ... 118 km
Taiz ... 159 km
Aden ... 278 km
Najrān ... 311 km
Mek'ele ... 313 km
Asmara ... 328 km
Djibouti ... 354 km
Khamis Mushait ... 386 km
Dessie ... 483 km
Mukalla ... 495 km
Gonder ... 502 km
Kassala ... 530 km
Borama ... 536 km
Bahir Dar ... 568 km
Dire Dawa ... 580 km
Hargeysa ... 583 km
Jijiga ... 600 km
Al Qadarif ... 612 km
Port Sudan ... 702 km
Addis Ababa ... 719 km
Ta’if ... 741 km
Nazrēt ... 748 km
Wad Medani ... 757 km
Mecca ... 771 km
Jeddah ... 796 km
Khartoum ... 838 km
Kosti ... 843 km
Omdurman ... 844 km
Awasa ... 924 km
Jimma ... 925 km

Yemen Yemen: Neighbouring Countries