Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sa'dah, YemenSa'dahYemen

What time is it?

Current local time inSa'dah Yemen

What day is it in Sa'dah right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Aden

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sa'dah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sa'dah
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Sa'dah

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Sa'dah

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SYE
  • Sa'dah
  • Sa`da
  • Sa`dah
  • Saada
  • Sa‘da
  • Sa’dah
  • Şa‘dah
  • صعده

Country

Sa'dah is a city in Yemen.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Aden.

Population

51,870 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sa'dah (Şa‘dah, Şa‘dah)

Najrān ... 68 km
Khamis Mushait ... 171 km
Sanaa ... 178 km
Al Ḩudaydah ... 245 km
Taiz ... 371 km
Asmara ... 425 km
Aden ... 469 km
Mukalla ... 504 km
Ta’if ... 547 km
Mecca ... 586 km
Djibouti ... 591 km
Port Sudan ... 601 km
Kassala ... 612 km
Jeddah ... 621 km
Al Qadarif ... 743 km
Hargeysa ... 813 km
Dire Dawa ... 823 km
Al Kharj ... 844 km
Wad Medani ... 866 km
Riyadh ... 885 km
Medina ... 893 km
Sulţānah ... 896 km
Khartoum ... 912 km
Omdurman ... 915 km
Addis Ababa ... 959 km
Kosti ... 981 km
Buraydah ... 1033 km
Al Hufūf ... 1038 km
Al Mubarraz ... 1042 km
Ar Rayyān ... 1105 km

Yemen Yemen: Neighbouring Countries