Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Medina, Saudi ArabiaMedinaSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inMedina Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Medina right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Medina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Medina
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Medina

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Medina

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Madina
  • Al Madinah
  • Al Madinah al Munawwarah
  • Al Madīnah
  • Al Madīnah al Munawwarah
  • Al Medina
  • El Medina
  • Lathrippa
  • MED
  • Madina
  • Madinah
  • Madinah al-Munawwarah
  • Madinat
  • Madīna
  • Maedinae
  • Mediina
  • Medin
  • Medina
  • Medinae
  • Medine
  • Medino
  • Medyna
  • Medzina
  • Medína
  • Medîne
  • Medīna
  • Mädinä
  • Médine
  • Mədinə
  • Yathrib
  • almdynt
  • almdynt almnwrh
  • almdynt almnwrt
  • ma di nah
  • madina
  • mai de na
  • matina
  • mdynh
  • medina
  • Μεδίνα
  • Мадина
  • Мадинат
  • Медзіна
  • Мединæ
  • Медина
  • Медине
  • Медіна
  • Мәдинә
  • Մադինա
  • אל-מדינה
  • المدينة
  • المدينة المنورة
  • المدينة المنوره
  • مدينه
  • مدینه
  • مدینھ
  • مدینہ منورہ
  • مەدینە
  • މަދީނާ
  • मदिना
  • मदीना
  • মদিনা
  • মেডিনা
  • ਮਦੀਨਾ
  • મદીના
  • மதீனா
  • మదీనా
  • മദീന
  • มะดีนะฮ์
  • მედინა
  • መዲና
  • マディーナ
  • 麥地那
  • 麦地那
  • 메디나

Country

Medina is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

1,300,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Medina (Medina Region)

Sulţānah ... 4 km
Jeddah ... 330 km
Mecca ... 336 km
Ta’if ... 358 km
Ha'il ... 375 km
Buraydah ... 405 km
Tabuk ... 497 km
Port Sudan ... 568 km
Riyadh ... 570 km
Luxor ... 574 km
Al Kharj ... 619 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 670 km
Khamis Mushait ... 723 km
Asyūţ ... 738 km
Al Hufūf ... 804 km
Al Mubarraz ... 805 km
Suez ... 830 km
Al Aḩmadī ... 847 km
Najrān ... 849 km
Dammam ... 867 km
Amman ... 875 km
Gaza ... 877 km
Jerusalem ... 877 km
East Jerusalem ... 878 km
West Jerusalem ... 878 km
Russeifa ... 879 km
Al Fayyūm ... 881 km
Zarqa ... 883 km
Ismailia ... 895 km
Nasiriyah ... 899 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries