Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al-`Ula, Saudi ArabiaAl-`UlaSaudi Arabia

What time is it?

Current local time inAl-`Ula Saudi Arabia

What day is it in Al-`Ula right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Riyadh

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al-`Ula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al-`Ula
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Al-`Ula

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Al-`Ula

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Ola
  • Al `Ula
  • Al ‘Ulá
  • Al'-Ula
  • Al-`Ula
  • Dadan
  • Dedan
  • ULH
  • alʿla
  • dadan
  • ddn
  • dydan
  • ou la
  • Аль-Ула
  • العلا
  • دادان
  • ددن
  • ديدان
  • 歐拉

Country

Al-`Ula is a city in Saudi Arabia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Riyadh.

Population

32,413 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al-`Ula (Medina Region)

Tabuk ... 225 km
Sulţānah ... 269 km
Medina ... 272 km
Ha'il ... 318 km
Luxor ... 435 km
Buraydah ... 486 km
Asyūţ ... 543 km
Suez ... 569 km
Jeddah ... 573 km
Mecca ... 590 km
Gaza ... 606 km
Jerusalem ... 608 km
East Jerusalem ... 609 km
West Jerusalem ... 609 km
Amman ... 610 km
Russeifa ... 614 km
Zarqa ... 619 km
Ta’if ... 621 km
Ismailia ... 631 km
Al Fayyūm ... 640 km
Tel Aviv ... 653 km
Giza ... 655 km
Cairo ... 656 km
Hafar Al-Batin ... 675 km
Irbid ... 675 km
Zagazig ... 675 km
Port Said ... 682 km
Al Manşūrah ... 715 km
Ţanţā ... 720 km
Haifa ... 723 km

Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia: Neighbouring Countries