Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference El-Tor, EgyptEl-TorEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inEl-Tor Egypt

What day is it in El-Tor right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

El-Tor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in El-Tor
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise El-Tor

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset El-Tor

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al-Tur
  • At Tur
  • Aţ Ţūr
  • ELT
  • El-Tor
  • El-Tur
  • El-Tûr
  • Et Tor
  • Raithu
  • Thur
  • Tor
  • Tor Sinai City
  • Tur Sinai
  • altwr
  • الطور

Country

El-Tor is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

14,972 People

Major cities in the vicinity of El-Tor (South Sinai)

Suez ... 210 km
Asyūţ ... 228 km
Tabuk ... 237 km
Al Fayyūm ... 252 km
Giza ... 275 km
Cairo ... 276 km
Ismailia ... 282 km
Luxor ... 291 km
Zagazig ... 309 km
Port Said ... 349 km
Ţanţā ... 350 km
Al Manşūrah ... 356 km
Gaza ... 365 km
Jerusalem ... 409 km
West Jerusalem ... 410 km
East Jerusalem ... 411 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 424 km
Tel Aviv ... 433 km
Alexandria ... 441 km
Amman ... 449 km
Russeifa ... 459 km
Zarqa ... 466 km
Irbid ... 507 km
Haifa ... 516 km
Damascus ... 618 km
Sulţānah ... 631 km
Medina ... 635 km
Beirut ... 640 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 640 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries