Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Badārī, EgyptAl BadārīEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Badārī Egypt

What day is it in Al Badārī right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Badārī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Badārī
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Al Badārī

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Al Badārī

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Badari
  • Al Badārī
  • El Badari
  • El Badâri
  • albdary
  • البداري

Country

Al Badārī is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

44,132 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Badārī (Asyut)

Asyūţ ... 28 km
Luxor ... 173 km
Al Fayyūm ... 259 km
Giza ... 333 km
Cairo ... 338 km
Suez ... 340 km
Zagazig ... 396 km
Ismailia ... 404 km
Ţanţā ... 419 km
Tabuk ... 441 km
Al Manşūrah ... 445 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 467 km
Port Said ... 476 km
Alexandria ... 479 km
Gaza ... 553 km
Jerusalem ... 607 km
West Jerusalem ... 609 km
East Jerusalem ... 610 km
Tel Aviv ... 622 km
Amman ... 656 km
Russeifa ... 666 km
Zarqa ... 673 km
Haifa ... 702 km
Irbid ... 708 km
Sulţānah ... 710 km
Medina ... 713 km
Damascus ... 817 km
Ha'il ... 825 km
Beirut ... 827 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries