Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Qūşīyah, EgyptAl QūşīyahEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Qūşīyah Egypt

What day is it in Al Qūşīyah right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Qūşīyah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Qūşīyah
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Al Qūşīyah

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Al Qūşīyah

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Qusiyah
  • Al Qūşīyah
  • Al-Qusiyyah
  • Al-Qūsiyyah
  • Cusae
  • El Qusiya
  • El Qūsīya
  • alqwsyt
  • القوصية

Country

Al Qūşīyah is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

68,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Qūşīyah (Asyut)

Asyūţ ... 41 km
Al Fayyūm ... 206 km
Luxor ... 241 km
Giza ... 285 km
Cairo ... 291 km
Suez ... 311 km
Zagazig ... 351 km
Ismailia ... 367 km
Ţanţā ... 369 km
Al Manşūrah ... 399 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 410 km
Alexandria ... 421 km
Port Said ... 438 km
Tabuk ... 473 km
Gaza ... 534 km
Jerusalem ... 593 km
West Jerusalem ... 594 km
East Jerusalem ... 595 km
Tel Aviv ... 601 km
Amman ... 645 km
Russeifa ... 655 km
Zarqa ... 662 km
Haifa ... 680 km
Irbid ... 692 km
Sulţānah ... 773 km
Medina ... 776 km
Damascus ... 799 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 803 km
Beirut ... 803 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries