Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Juhaynah, EgyptJuhaynahEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inJuhaynah Egypt

What day is it in Juhaynah right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Juhaynah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Juhaynah
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Juhaynah

Sunrise

5:04 am

Local time
Sunset Juhaynah

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giheina
  • Jihaynah
  • Juhaynah
  • jhynt
  • جهينة

Country

Juhaynah is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

47,821 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Juhaynah (Sohag)

Asyūţ ... 62 km
Luxor ... 142 km
Al Fayyūm ... 295 km
Giza ... 368 km
Suez ... 373 km
Cairo ... 374 km
Zagazig ... 431 km
Ismailia ... 437 km
Tabuk ... 449 km
Ţanţā ... 455 km
Al Manşūrah ... 480 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 503 km
Port Said ... 510 km
Alexandria ... 514 km
Gaza ... 582 km
Jerusalem ... 635 km
West Jerusalem ... 636 km
East Jerusalem ... 637 km
Tel Aviv ... 651 km
Amman ... 682 km
Sulţānah ... 691 km
Russeifa ... 692 km
Medina ... 694 km
Zarqa ... 699 km
Haifa ... 732 km
Irbid ... 735 km
Ha'il ... 821 km
Jeddah ... 839 km
Damascus ... 845 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries