Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qūş, EgyptQūşEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inQūş Egypt

What day is it in Qūş right now?

Friday (May 20, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qūş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Qūş
Today, May 20, 2022

Sunrise Qūş

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Qūş

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Apollinopolis Parva
  • Apollonopolis Parva
  • Kousa
  • QUS
  • Qus
  • QŪṢ
  • Qūş
  • qws
  • قوص

Country

Qūş is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

60,181 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qūş (Qena)

Luxor ... 26 km
Asyūţ ... 188 km
Al Fayyūm ... 404 km
Tabuk ... 410 km
Suez ... 447 km
Giza ... 468 km
Cairo ... 472 km
Ismailia ... 518 km
Zagazig ... 524 km
Ţanţā ... 555 km
Sulţānah ... 568 km
Medina ... 571 km
Al Manşūrah ... 575 km
Port Said ... 590 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 612 km
Alexandria ... 625 km
Gaza ... 630 km
Jerusalem ... 674 km
West Jerusalem ... 675 km
East Jerusalem ... 676 km
Tel Aviv ... 698 km
Jeddah ... 708 km
Amman ... 712 km
Russeifa ... 721 km
Zarqa ... 728 km
Ha'il ... 736 km
Mecca ... 751 km
Irbid ... 772 km
Port Sudan ... 780 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries