Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Al Minshāh, EgyptAl MinshāhEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time inAl Minshāh Egypt

What day is it in Al Minshāh right now?

Saturday (May 21, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Africa/
Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Al Minshāh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Al Minshāh
Today, May 21, 2022

Sunrise Al Minshāh

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Al Minshāh

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al Manshah
  • Al Manshāh
  • Al Minshah
  • Al Minshāh
  • El Manshah
  • El Manshāh
  • Ptolemais Hernnon
  • Ptolemaîs Hernnon
  • almnshat
  • المنشاة

Country

Al Minshāh is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

61,134 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Al Minshāh (Sohag)

Asyūţ ... 92 km
Luxor ... 109 km
Al Fayyūm ... 321 km
Suez ... 389 km
Giza ... 392 km
Cairo ... 397 km
Tabuk ... 437 km
Zagazig ... 453 km
Ismailia ... 456 km
Ţanţā ... 479 km
Al Manşūrah ... 503 km
Port Said ... 529 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 530 km
Alexandria ... 542 km
Gaza ... 593 km
Jerusalem ... 643 km
West Jerusalem ... 645 km
East Jerusalem ... 645 km
Sulţānah ... 660 km
Tel Aviv ... 661 km
Medina ... 663 km
Amman ... 688 km
Russeifa ... 698 km
Zarqa ... 705 km
Haifa ... 743 km
Irbid ... 743 km
Ha'il ... 800 km
Jeddah ... 807 km
Mecca ... 849 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries