Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zagazig, EgyptZagazigEgypt

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zagazig, Egypt

Time Zone: UTC+2

Africa/Cairo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zagazig

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zagazig: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Zagazig

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Zagazig

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Az Zaqaziq
  • Az Zaqāzīq
  • Ehz-Zakazik
  • Ez Zaqaziq
  • Ez Zaqāzīq
  • QZZ
  • Zagazig
  • Zaqaziq
  • Zaqazîq
  • alzqazyq
  • jagajigeu
  • zai jia ji ge
  • Эз-Заказик
  • الزقازيق
  • 宰加济格
  • 자가지그

Country

Zagazig is a city in Egypt.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Africa/Cairo.

Population

285,097 People

Cities around Zagazig (Sharqia)

Tanda ... 46 km
Al Manşūrah ... 51 km
Cairo ... 62 km
Ismailia ... 62 km
Al Jīzah ... 68 km
Port Said ... 97 km
Suez ... 107 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 126 km
Alexandria ... 142 km
Al Fayyūm ... 151 km
Gaza ... 258 km
Jerusalem ... 325 km
West Jerusalem ... 326 km
East Jerusalem ... 327 km
Haifa ... 372 km
Asyūţ ... 376 km
Amman ... 386 km
Russeifa ... 397 km
Zarqa ... 402 km
Irbid ... 410 km
Tabuk ... 472 km
Beirut ... 484 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 484 km
Damascus ... 501 km
Luxor ... 546 km
Homs ... 618 km
Latakia ... 643 km
Ḩamāh ... 654 km
Muratpaşa ... 696 km

Egypt Egypt: Neighbouring Countries