Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gaza, Palestinian TerritoryGazaPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inGaza Palestinian Territory

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Gaza

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Gaza to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 31, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gaza

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gaza
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Gaza

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Gaza

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Azzah
  • Dakbayan sa Gaza
  • GZA
  • Gaesa
  • Gasa
  • Gaz
  • Gaza
  • Gaza City
  • Gaza by
  • Gaza-urbo
  • Gazae
  • Gazze
  • Ghazah
  • Ghazza
  • Ghazzah
  • Ghazze
  • Ghazzi
  • Ghuzze
  • Gàsa
  • Gáza
  • Qəzza
  • Xeze
  • `Azza
  • `Azzā
  • gaja
  • gaja sahara
  • gaja siti
  • gajha
  • gaza
  • gaza sahira
  • ghzh
  • ghzt
  • jia sa
  • jia sha
  • jia sha cheng
  • kaca
  • Γάζα
  • Газa
  • Газæ
  • Газа
  • Газзә
  • Ղազա
  • עזה
  • غزة
  • غزه
  • غزہ
  • غەززە
  • ग़ज़ा
  • गाजा शहर
  • गाझा
  • গাজা সিটি
  • ਗ਼ਜ਼ਾ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ
  • காசா
  • ガザ
  • 加沙
  • 加沙城
  • 加薩
  • 가자

Country

Gaza is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Gaza.

Population

410,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gaza (Gaza Strip)

Jerusalem ... 67 km
West Jerusalem ... 68 km
Tel Aviv ... 69 km
East Jerusalem ... 69 km
Amman ... 129 km
Russeifa ... 139 km
Zarqa ... 145 km
Haifa ... 151 km
Irbid ... 161 km
Port Said ... 176 km
Ismailia ... 202 km
Suez ... 229 km
Al Manşūrah ... 253 km
Zagazig ... 258 km
Damascus ... 265 km
Beirut ... 276 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 277 km
Tanda ... 289 km
Cairo ... 303 km
Giza ... 309 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 350 km
Alexandria ... 366 km
Al Fayyūm ... 378 km
Tabuk ... 381 km
Homs ... 399 km
Ḩamāh ... 440 km
Latakia ... 456 km
Asyūţ ... 544 km
Aleppo ... 561 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries