Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference ‘Omer, Israel‘OmerIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time in‘Omer Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in ‘Omer to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

‘Omer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in ‘Omer
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise ‘Omer

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset ‘Omer

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ayaltah
  • Hevronah
  • Omar
  • `Omer
  • ʻomer
  • ʻwmr
  • עֹמֶר
  • עומר
  • עמר
  • ‘Omer

Country

‘Omer is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

7,586 People

Major cities in the vicinity of ‘Omer (Southern District)

Gaza ... 41 km
Jerusalem ... 63 km
West Jerusalem ... 65 km
East Jerusalem ... 65 km
Tel Aviv ... 90 km
Amman ... 117 km
Russeifa ... 127 km
Zarqa ... 134 km
Irbid ... 164 km
Haifa ... 172 km
Port Said ... 204 km
Ismailia ... 219 km
Suez ... 234 km
Damascus ... 273 km
Zagazig ... 278 km
Al Manşūrah ... 279 km
Beirut ... 294 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 295 km
Tanda ... 313 km
Cairo ... 317 km
Giza ... 323 km
Tabuk ... 345 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 378 km
Al Fayyūm ... 386 km
Alexandria ... 395 km
Homs ... 410 km
Ḩamāh ... 452 km
Latakia ... 476 km
Asyūţ ... 537 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries