Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jaffa, IsraelJaffaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inJaffa Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Jaffa to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jaffa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Jaffa
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Jaffa

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Jaffa

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giaffa
  • Iope
  • Iopē
  • Jafa
  • Jaffa
  • Jafo
  • Joppa
  • Joppe
  • Yafa
  • Yafah
  • Yaffa
  • Yaffo
  • Yafo
  • Yāfa
  • yafa
  • ypw
  • Яфо
  • Яффа
  • יפו
  • يافا
  • یافا

Country

Jaffa is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

100,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jaffa (Tel Aviv)

Tel Aviv ... 5 km
West Jerusalem ... 48 km
Jerusalem ... 49 km
East Jerusalem ... 49 km
Gaza ... 65 km
Haifa ... 87 km
Amman ... 96 km
Russeifa ... 104 km
Irbid ... 104 km
Zarqa ... 107 km
Damascus ... 203 km
Beirut ... 212 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 212 km
Port Said ... 215 km
Ismailia ... 255 km
Suez ... 290 km
Al Manşūrah ... 292 km
Zagazig ... 306 km
Tanda ... 331 km
Homs ... 334 km
Cairo ... 356 km
Giza ... 362 km
Ḩamāh ... 376 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 384 km
Latakia ... 392 km
Alexandria ... 399 km
Tabuk ... 428 km
Al Fayyūm ... 435 km
Aleppo ... 496 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries