Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ashdod, IsraelAshdodIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inAshdod Israel

What day is it in Ashdod right now?

Tuesday (July 16, 2024)

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ashdod to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 29, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ashdod to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ashdod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ashdod
Today, July 16, 2024

Sunrise Ashdod

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Ashdod

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aschdod
  • Asdod
  • Asdodas
  • Asdode
  • Asdód
  • Ashdod
  • Ashdod Yam
  • Ashdod on the Sea
  • Asjdod
  • Asntont
  • Asot
  • Aszdod
  • Axdod
  • Azotus
  • Aŝdod
  • Aşdod
  • Ašdod
  • Ašdodas
  • Așdod
  • Ukreir
  • a shen du de
  • asdead
  • ashdodi
  • ashdwd
  • ashudoddo
  • astotu
  • asyudodeu
  • ʼsdwd
  • Ασντόντ
  • Ашдод
  • Աշդոդ
  • אשדוד
  • أشدود
  • اشدود
  • அஸ்தோது
  • അഷ്ദോദ്
  • აშდოდი
  • アシュドッド
  • 阿什杜德
  • 아슈도드

Country

Ashdod is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

226,838 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ashdod (Southern District)

Tel Aviv ... 34 km
Gaza ... 36 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 38 km
Jerusalem ... 46 km
West Jerusalem ... 46 km
East Jerusalem ... 47 km
Amman ... 106 km
Russeifa ... 115 km
Haifa ... 117 km
Zarqa ... 120 km
Irbid ... 128 km
Port Said ... 197 km
Damascus ... 231 km
Damietta ... 231 km
Ismailia ... 231 km
Beirut ... 241 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 242 km
Suez ... 263 km
Al Mansurah ... 275 km
Zagazig ... 285 km
Tanta ... 313 km
New Cairo ... 320 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 322 km
Al Khuşūş ... 322 km
Cairo ... 332 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries