Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayt Liqyā, Palestinian TerritoryBayt LiqyāPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inBayt Liqyā Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bayt Liqyā to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayt Liqyā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bayt Liqyā
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Bayt Liqyā

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Bayt Liqyā

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayt Liqya
  • Bayt Liqyā
  • Beit Liqya
  • Beit Liqyā
  • Biet Liqia
  • Likia
  • byt lqya
  • بيت لقيا

Country

Bayt Liqyā is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

7,795 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayt Liqyā (Ramallah, West Bank)

West Jerusalem ... 16 km
Jerusalem ... 17 km
East Jerusalem ... 17 km
Tel Aviv ... 33 km
Gaza ... 63 km
Amman ... 71 km
Russeifa ... 81 km
Zarqa ... 85 km
Irbid ... 99 km
Haifa ... 105 km
Damascus ... 206 km
Beirut ... 226 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 226 km
Port Said ... 231 km
Ismailia ... 264 km
Suez ... 292 km
Al Manşūrah ... 309 km
Zagazig ... 319 km
Homs ... 342 km
Tanda ... 347 km
Cairo ... 365 km
Giza ... 371 km
Ḩamāh ... 384 km
Tabuk ... 401 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 404 km
Latakia ... 407 km
Alexandria ... 419 km
Al Fayyūm ... 440 km
Aleppo ... 506 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries