Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference ‘Aţārūt, Palestinian Territory‘AţārūtPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time in‘Aţārūt Palestinian Territory

What day is it in ‘Aţārūt right now?

Wednesday (October 27, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in ‘Aţārūt to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

‘Aţārūt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in ‘Aţārūt
Today, October 27, 2021

Sunrise ‘Aţārūt

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset ‘Aţārūt

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalandia
  • `Atarot
  • `Atarut
  • ‘Atārōt
  • ‘Aţārūt

Country

‘Aţārūt is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

25,595 People

Major cities in the vicinity of ‘Aţārūt (West Bank)

East Jerusalem ... 10 km
West Jerusalem ... 10 km
Jerusalem ... 11 km
Tel Aviv ... 43 km
Amman ... 60 km
Russeifa ... 69 km
Gaza ... 73 km
Zarqa ... 74 km
Irbid ... 92 km
Haifa ... 107 km
Damascus ... 201 km
Beirut ... 225 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 225 km
Port Said ... 243 km
Ismailia ... 274 km
Suez ... 300 km
Al Manşūrah ... 321 km
Zagazig ... 329 km
Homs ... 337 km
Ţanţā ... 358 km
Cairo ... 375 km
Ḩamāh ... 380 km
Giza ... 381 km
Tabuk ... 397 km
Latakia ... 406 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 415 km
Alexandria ... 431 km
Al Fayyūm ... 449 km
Aleppo ... 502 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries