Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geva Binyamin, Palestinian TerritoryGeva BinyaminPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inGeva Binyamin Palestinian Territory

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Geva Binyamin to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, March 27, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geva Binyamin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Geva Binyamin
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Geva Binyamin

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Geva Binyamin

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adam
  • Geva Binyamin
  • gbʻ bnymyn
  • gebaʻ bineyamiyn
  • גֶּבַע בִּנְיָמִין
  • גבע בנימין

Country

Geva Binyamin is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

5,525 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geva Binyamin (West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 11 km
Tel Aviv ... 47 km
Amman ... 55 km
Russeifa ... 65 km
Zarqa ... 70 km
Gaza ... 76 km
Irbid ... 91 km
Haifa ... 109 km
Damascus ... 200 km
Beirut ... 226 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 227 km
Port Said ... 247 km
Ismailia ... 277 km
Suez ... 302 km
Al Manşūrah ... 325 km
Zagazig ... 333 km
Homs ... 337 km
Tanda ... 362 km
Cairo ... 378 km
Ḩamāh ... 380 km
Giza ... 384 km
Tabuk ... 394 km
Latakia ... 408 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 420 km
Alexandria ... 435 km
Al Fayyūm ... 452 km
Aleppo ... 502 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries