Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ramallah, Palestinian TerritoryRamallahPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inRamallah Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Ramallah right now?

Friday (July 12, 2024)

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ramallah to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Saturday, April 20, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ramallah to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, October 26, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ramallah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ramallah
Today, July 12, 2024

Sunrise Ramallah

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Ramallah

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rahm Alla
  • Ram Allah
  • Ramala
  • Ramalaho
  • Ramall
  • Ramalla
  • Ramallae
  • Ramallag'
  • Ramallah
  • Ramallakh
  • Ramalláh
  • Ramal·lah
  • Ramella
  • Rámalláh
  • Rām Allāh
  • Rāmalla
  • ZDM
  • la mu an la
  • lamalla
  • ram allh
  • ramarra
  • ramla
  • rxma llxh
  • Ραμάλα
  • Рамала
  • Рамаллæ
  • Рамалла
  • Рамаллагь
  • Рамаллах
  • РамаллахӀ
  • Рамаллаһ
  • Ռամալլահ
  • ראמאללא
  • רמאללה
  • رام الله
  • رام‌الله
  • رملہ
  • ڕامەڵا
  • ரம்லா
  • รอมัลลอฮ์
  • ラマッラー
  • 拉姆安拉
  • 라말라

Country

Ramallah is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

24,599 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ramallah (West Bank)

West Jerusalem ... 13 km
East Jerusalem ... 14 km
Jerusalem ... 15 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 33 km
Tel Aviv ... 40 km
Amman ... 60 km
Russeifa ... 69 km
Zarqa ... 74 km
Gaza ... 74 km
Irbid ... 89 km
Haifa ... 103 km
Damascus ... 198 km
Beirut ... 221 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 222 km
Port Said ... 243 km
Ismailia ... 275 km
Damietta ... 277 km
Suez ... 302 km
Al Mansurah ... 321 km
Zagazig ... 330 km
Ţarţūs ... 334 km
Homs ... 334 km
Tanta ... 358 km
New Cairo ... 363 km
Al Khuşūş ... 366 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 367 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries