Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayt Sāḩūr, Palestinian TerritoryBayt SāḩūrPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inBayt Sāḩūr Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Bayt Sāḩūr right now?

Wednesday (October 27, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Bayt Sāḩūr to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayt Sāḩūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bayt Sāḩūr
Today, October 27, 2021

Sunrise Bayt Sāḩūr

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bayt Sāḩūr

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayt Sahur
  • Bayt Sāḩūr
  • Beit Sahur
  • Beit Saḥūr
  • Bettsahour
  • Haql ar Ru`ah
  • Haql ar Ru`at
  • Haql er Ru`at
  • byt sahwr
  • بيت ساحور
  • حقل الرعاة
  • Ḥaql er Ru‘āt
  • Ḩaql ar Ru‘āh
  • Ḩaql ar Ru‘āt

Country

Bayt Sāḩūr is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

14,921 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayt Sāḩūr (Bethlehem, West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 8 km
East Jerusalem ... 10 km
Tel Aviv ... 55 km
Amman ... 64 km
Gaza ... 65 km
Russeifa ... 75 km
Zarqa ... 81 km
Irbid ... 107 km
Haifa ... 125 km
Damascus ... 217 km
Port Said ... 239 km
Beirut ... 243 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 243 km
Ismailia ... 266 km
Suez ... 288 km
Al Manşūrah ... 317 km
Zagazig ... 323 km
Ţanţā ... 353 km
Homs ... 354 km
Cairo ... 366 km
Giza ... 372 km
Tabuk ... 379 km
Ḩamāh ... 397 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 413 km
Latakia ... 424 km
Alexandria ... 429 km
Al Fayyūm ... 439 km
Aleppo ... 519 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries