Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Old City, Palestinian TerritoryOld CityPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inOld City Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Old City right now?

Thursday (April 18, 2024)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Old City to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Saturday, April 20, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Old City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Saturday, October 28, 2023

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Old City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Old City
Today, April 18, 2024

Sunrise Old City

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Old City

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • alqds alqdymt
  • القدس القديمة

Country

Old City is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

36,000 People

Elevation above sea level

760m

Major cities in the vicinity of Old City (West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 2 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 44 km
Tel Aviv ... 50 km
Amman ... 61 km
Gaza ... 69 km
Russeifa ... 71 km
Zarqa ... 76 km
Irbid ... 99 km
Haifa ... 117 km
Damascus ... 209 km
Beirut ... 234 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 235 km
Port Said ... 242 km
Ismailia ... 270 km
Damietta ... 277 km
Suez ... 294 km
Al Mansurah ... 319 km
Zagazig ... 326 km
Homs ... 346 km
Ţarţūs ... 347 km
Tanta ... 356 km
New Cairo ... 358 km
Al Khuşūş ... 361 km
Shibīn al Kawm ... 364 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries