Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayt Jālā, Palestinian TerritoryBayt JālāPalestinian Territory

What time is it?

Current local time inBayt Jālā Palestinian Territory

What day is it in Bayt Jālā right now?

Wednesday (October 27, 2021)

Next time change

Time Change in Bayt Jālā to Standard Time from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Saturday, October 30, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 1:00 am to 12:00 am

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Asia/
Hebron

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayt Jālā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bayt Jālā
Today, October 27, 2021

Sunrise Bayt Jālā

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bayt Jālā

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayt Jala
  • Bayt Jālā
  • Beit Jala
  • Beit Jālā
  • byt jala
  • بيت جالا

Country

Bayt Jālā is a city in Palestinian Territory.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hebron.

Population

16,183 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayt Jālā (Bethlehem, West Bank)

Jerusalem ... 7 km
Tel Aviv ... 52 km
Gaza ... 63 km
Amman ... 67 km
Russeifa ... 77 km
Zarqa ... 83 km
Irbid ... 107 km
Haifa ... 123 km
Damascus ... 217 km
Port Said ... 237 km
Beirut ... 241 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 242 km
Ismailia ... 264 km
Suez ... 287 km
Al Manşūrah ... 314 km
Zagazig ... 320 km
Ţanţā ... 351 km
Homs ... 354 km
Cairo ... 364 km
Giza ... 370 km
Tabuk ... 382 km
Ḩamāh ... 397 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 410 km
Latakia ... 423 km
Alexandria ... 426 km
Al Fayyūm ... 437 km
Aleppo ... 519 km

Palestinian Territory Palestinian Territory: Neighbouring Countries