Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abū Ghaush, IsraelAbū GhaushIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inAbū Ghaush Israel

Israel Daylight TimeIDT

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Abū Ghaush to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abū Ghaush

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Abū Ghaush
Today, October 24, 2020

Sunrise Abū Ghaush

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Abū Ghaush

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abu Ghaush
  • Abu Ghosh
  • Abu-Ghawsh
  • Abū Ghaush
  • Abū Ghōsh
  • Kuryet el Enab
  • Qaryat al `Inab
  • Qaryat al ‘Inab
  • Qaryat el `Inab
  • Qaryat el ‘Inab
  • Qaryet el `Inab
  • Qaryet el ‘Inab
  • `Inab
  • abw ghwsh
  • abwghwsh
  • qryt abwghwsh
  • qryt alʿnab
  • ʼbw gws
  • אבו גוש
  • אבו ע’וש
  • أبو غوش
  • أبوغوش
  • ابو غوش
  • قرية أبوغوش
  • قرية العناب
  • ‘Inab

Country

Abū Ghaush is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

5,707 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abū Ghaush (Jerusalem)

West Jerusalem ... 10 km
Jerusalem ... 10 km
East Jerusalem ... 11 km
Tel Aviv ... 41 km
Gaza ... 62 km
Amman ... 69 km
Russeifa ... 79 km
Zarqa ... 84 km
Irbid ... 102 km
Haifa ... 112 km
Damascus ... 210 km
Beirut ... 232 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 233 km
Port Said ... 233 km
Ismailia ... 263 km
Suez ... 289 km
Al Manşūrah ... 311 km
Zagazig ... 319 km
Homs ... 347 km
Tanda ... 348 km
Cairo ... 364 km
Giza ... 370 km
Ḩamāh ... 389 km
Tabuk ... 393 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 406 km
Latakia ... 414 km
Alexandria ... 421 km
Al Fayyūm ... 439 km
Aleppo ... 511 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries