Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bat Yam, IsraelBat YamIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inBat Yam Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Bat Yam to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bat Yam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bat Yam
Today, January 20, 2020

Sunrise Bat Yam

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Bat Yam

Sunset

5:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bat Jam
  • Bat Jamas
  • Bat Yam
  • Bat-Jam
  • ba te ya mu
  • bat yam
  • bat-iami
  • bateuyam
  • bt yam
  • bt ym
  • Бат Јам
  • Бат Ям
  • Бат-Ям
  • בת ים
  • بات يام
  • بات یام
  • بت یام
  • ბათ-იამი
  • バト・ヤム
  • 巴特亚姆
  • 바트얌

Country

Bat Yam is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

128,979 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bat Yam (Tel Aviv)

West Jerusalem ... 46 km
Jerusalem ... 47 km
East Jerusalem ... 47 km
Gaza ... 62 km
Haifa ... 90 km
Amman ... 96 km
Russeifa ... 104 km
Irbid ... 106 km
Zarqa ... 108 km
Damascus ... 205 km
Beirut ... 214 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 215 km
Port Said ... 215 km
Ismailia ... 253 km
Suez ... 288 km
Al Manşūrah ... 291 km
Zagazig ... 305 km
Tanda ... 330 km
Homs ... 337 km
Cairo ... 354 km
Al Jīzah ... 360 km
Ḩamāh ... 378 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 383 km
Alexandria ... 394 km
Latakia ... 395 km
Tabuk ... 425 km
Al Fayyūm ... 433 km
Aleppo ... 499 km
Mercin ... 525 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries