Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Or Yehuda, IsraelOr YehudaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inOr Yehuda Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Or Yehuda to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Or Yehuda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Or Yehuda
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Or Yehuda

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Or Yehuda

Sunset

4:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Or Jehuda
  • Or Yehuda
  • Or Yehudah
  • Or Yehudà
  • Or-Jekhuda
  • Saqiya
  • Saqiyyah
  • Sāqiya
  • awr yhwda
  • oleuyehuda
  • or-iehuda
  • ʼwr yhwdh
  • Ор-Йехуда
  • אור יהודה
  • أور یهودا
  • اور یهودا
  • اور یہودا
  • ორ-იეჰუდა
  • オル・イェフダ
  • 오르예후다

Country

Or Yehuda is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

30,802 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Or Yehuda (Tel Aviv)

Tel Aviv ... 9 km
West Jerusalem ... 40 km
East Jerusalem ... 41 km
Jerusalem ... 41 km
Gaza ... 66 km
Amman ... 88 km
Haifa ... 88 km
Russeifa ... 96 km
Irbid ... 99 km
Zarqa ... 99 km
Damascus ... 200 km
Beirut ... 212 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 212 km
Port Said ... 222 km
Ismailia ... 260 km
Suez ... 294 km
Al Manşūrah ... 299 km
Zagazig ... 312 km
Homs ... 333 km
Tanda ... 338 km
Cairo ... 361 km
Giza ... 367 km
Ḩamāh ... 374 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 391 km
Latakia ... 393 km
Alexandria ... 406 km
Tabuk ... 423 km
Al Fayyūm ... 439 km
Aleppo ... 495 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries