Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ra'anana, IsraelRa'ananaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inRa'anana Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ra'anana to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ra'anana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ra'anana
Today, January 18, 2020

Sunrise Ra'anana

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Ra'anana

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ra`anana
  • Ra`ananah
  • Ra`ananna
  • Raanana
  • Ra‘anana
  • Ra‘ananah
  • Ra‘ananna
  • rʻnnh
  • רעננה

Country

Ra'anana is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

80,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ra'anana (Central District)

West Jerusalem ... 53 km
East Jerusalem ... 53 km
Jerusalem ... 54 km
Haifa ... 71 km
Gaza ... 82 km
Irbid ... 89 km
Amman ... 90 km
Russeifa ... 96 km
Zarqa ... 98 km
Damascus ... 185 km
Beirut ... 195 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 195 km
Port Said ... 231 km
Ismailia ... 272 km
Al Manşūrah ... 307 km
Suez ... 308 km
Homs ... 317 km
Zagazig ... 322 km
Tanda ... 346 km
Ḩamāh ... 358 km
Cairo ... 373 km
Latakia ... 376 km
Al Jīzah ... 379 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 397 km
Alexandria ... 408 km
Tabuk ... 438 km
Al Fayyūm ... 452 km
Aleppo ... 479 km
Mercin ... 508 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries