Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eṭ Ṭaiyiba, IsraelEṭ ṬaiyibaIsrael

What time is it?

Current local time inEṭ Ṭaiyiba Israel

Israel Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Jerusalem

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
IDT: Israel Daylight Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
IST: Israel Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Eṭ Ṭaiyiba to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Friday, March 26, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eṭ Ṭaiyiba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Eṭ Ṭaiyiba
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Eṭ Ṭaiyiba

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Eṭ Ṭaiyiba

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • At Taiyiba
  • E-Tayibe
  • El Taiyiba
  • Et Taiyiba
  • Et Taiyibe
  • Et Tayyibeh
  • Eṭ Ṭaiyiba
  • Taibe
  • Taibeh
  • Taiyba
  • Taiyiba
  • Taiyibah
  • Taiyibe
  • Taiyibi
  • Taybah
  • Tayiba
  • Tayibe
  • Tayibeh
  • Tiva
  • Tīvā
  • altybt‎
  • א טיבה
  • الطيبة‎
  • Ṭaiyibe
  • Ṭayibe

Country

Eṭ Ṭaiyiba is a city in Israel.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jerusalem.

Population

32,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eṭ Ṭaiyiba (Central District)

Tel Aviv ... 28 km
West Jerusalem ... 56 km
East Jerusalem ... 57 km
Jerusalem ... 58 km
Haifa ... 61 km
Irbid ... 75 km
Amman ... 83 km
Russeifa ... 88 km
Zarqa ... 89 km
Gaza ... 95 km
Damascus ... 172 km
Beirut ... 184 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 184 km
Port Said ... 243 km
Ismailia ... 286 km
Homs ... 304 km
Al Manşūrah ... 321 km
Suez ... 321 km
Zagazig ... 336 km
Ḩamāh ... 345 km
Tanda ... 360 km
Latakia ... 365 km
Cairo ... 387 km
Giza ... 393 km
Kafr ad Dawwār ... 410 km
Alexandria ... 424 km
Tabuk ... 444 km
Al Fayyūm ... 466 km
Aleppo ... 466 km

Israel Israel: Neighbouring Countries