Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ḩamāh, SyriaḨamāhSyria

What time is it?

Current local time inḨamāh Syria

What day is it in Ḩamāh right now?

Saturday (March 2, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Asia/
Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ḩamāh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ḩamāh
Today, March 2, 2024

Sunrise Ḩamāh

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Ḩamāh

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Epiphaneia
  • Epiphania
  • Hama
  • Hamah
  • Hamao
  • Hamath
  • Khama
  • hmah
  • hmat
  • Хама
  • حماة
  • حماه
  • Ḥamāh
  • Ḩamāh

Country

Ḩamāh is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

460,602 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ḩamāh (Hama)

Homs ... 45 km
Ţarţūs ... 75 km
Latakia ... 90 km
Aleppo ... 122 km
Beirut ... 170 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 170 km
Damascus ... 183 km
Ar Raqqah ... 202 km
Gaziantep ... 218 km
Adana ... 234 km
Tarsus ... 247 km
Mersin ... 251 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 271 km
Deir ez-Zor ... 272 km
Şanlıurfa ... 277 km
Haifa ... 292 km
Irbid ... 293 km
Adıyaman ... 315 km
Zarqa ... 341 km
Russeifa ... 348 km
Al Ḩasakah ... 354 km
Amman ... 356 km
Petaẖ Tiqva ... 367 km
Tel Aviv ... 372 km
Malatya ... 376 km
Rishon LeTsiyyon ... 382 km
East Jerusalem ... 388 km
West Jerusalem ... 389 km
Jerusalem ... 390 km
Kayseri ... 409 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries