Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tripoli, LebanonTripoliLebanon

What time is it?

Current local time inTripoli Lebanon

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Beirut

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Tripoli to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tripoli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Tripoli
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Tripoli

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Tripoli

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KYE
  • Tarabulus
  • Trablous
  • Trablussam
  • Trablusşam
  • Tripol
  • Tripole
  • Tripoli
  • Tripoli i Libanon
  • Tripolis
  • Tripolo
  • Tripuli
  • Trypali
  • Trypolis
  • Trâblous
  • Trìpuli
  • Trípol
  • Trípoli
  • de li bo li
  • teulipolli
  • toripori
  • trabls
  • trabls alsham
  • tripoli
  • trippeali
  • trypwly
  • Ţarābulus
  • Τρίπολη
  • Триполи
  • Триполі
  • Трыпалі
  • Տրիպոլի
  • טריפאלי
  • טריפולי
  • ترابلس
  • طرابلس
  • طرابلس الشام
  • त्रिपोली
  • ട്രിപ്പൊളി
  • ตริโปลี
  • ტრიპოლი
  • トリポリ
  • 的黎波里
  • 트리폴리

Country

Tripoli is a city in Lebanon.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Beirut.

Population

229,398 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tripoli (Liban-Nord)

Ra’s Bayrūt ... 66 km
Beirut ... 66 km
Homs ... 78 km
Ḩamāh ... 107 km
Damascus ... 108 km
Latakia ... 121 km
Haifa ... 191 km
Irbid ... 207 km
Aleppo ... 222 km
Zarqa ... 261 km
Russeifa ... 267 km
Tel Aviv ... 273 km
Amman ... 273 km
Mersin ... 279 km
Tarsus ... 284 km
Adana ... 284 km
East Jerusalem ... 296 km
West Jerusalem ... 296 km
Jerusalem ... 298 km
Gaziantep ... 314 km
Gaza ... 341 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 358 km
Şanlıurfa ... 383 km
Port Said ... 450 km
Konya ... 464 km
Kayseri ... 474 km
Malatya ... 475 km
Muratpaşa ... 489 km
Antalya ... 494 km
Ismailia ... 509 km

Lebanon Lebanon: Neighbouring Countries