Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kafr Lāhā, SyriaKafr LāhāSyria

What time is it?

Current local time inKafr Lāhā Syria

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kafr Lāhā to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Friday, March 27, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kafr Lāhā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kafr Lāhā
Today, January 25, 2020

Sunrise Kafr Lāhā

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Kafr Lāhā

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kafer Laha
  • Kafer Lâha
  • Kafr Laha
  • Kafr Lahah
  • Kafr Lāhā
  • Kafr Lāḩah
  • Kefrlehe
  • Kufer Laha
  • kfr laha
  • كفر لاها

Country

Kafr Lāhā is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

21,819 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kafr Lāhā (Homs)

Homs ... 26 km
Ḩamāh ... 34 km
Latakia ... 90 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 137 km
Beirut ... 137 km
Damascus ... 154 km
Aleppo ... 154 km
Gaziantep ... 249 km
Adana ... 250 km
Tarsus ... 257 km
Mercin ... 258 km
Haifa ... 259 km
Irbid ... 263 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 298 km
Şanlıurfa ... 311 km
Zarqa ... 313 km
Russeifa ... 319 km
Amman ... 327 km
East Jerusalem ... 357 km
West Jerusalem ... 358 km
Jerusalem ... 359 km
Malatya ... 408 km
Gaza ... 408 km
Kayseri ... 430 km
Diyarbakır ... 446 km
Konya ... 459 km
Elazığ ... 470 km
Batman ... 496 km
Muratpaşa ... 509 km
Antalya ... 515 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries