Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Idlib, SyriaIdlibSyria

What time is it?

Current local time inIdlib Syria

What day is it in Idlib right now?

Friday (December 2, 2022)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Asia/
Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Idlib to Standard Time from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Thursday, October 27, 2022

1 hour back

from 12:00 am to 11:00 pm

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Idlib to Daylight Saving Time from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Friday, March 31, 2023

1 hour forward

from 12:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Idlib

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Idlib
Today, December 2, 2022

Sunrise Idlib

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Idlib

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Idleb
  • Idlib
  • Idlibas
  • Idlip
  • adlb
  • idaliba
  • ideullibeu
  • idoribu
  • mhafzt adlb
  • yi de li bo
  • İdlib
  • İdlip
  • Ідліб
  • Идлиб
  • Իդլիբ
  • אדלב
  • إدلب
  • ادلب
  • محافظة إدلب
  • इदलिब
  • イドリブ
  • 伊德利卜
  • 이들리브

Country

Idlib is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

128,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Idlib, Syria

Aleppo ... 52 km
Latakia ... 81 km
Ḩamāh ... 89 km
Homs ... 133 km
Gaziantep ... 138 km
Adana ... 157 km
Tarsus ... 177 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 184 km
Mersin ... 187 km
Şanlıurfa ... 220 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 242 km
Beirut ... 242 km
Damascus ... 268 km
Malatya ... 299 km
Kayseri ... 322 km
Diyarbakır ... 361 km
Elazığ ... 367 km
Haifa ... 367 km
Irbid ... 377 km
Konya ... 395 km
Batman ... 420 km
Sivas ... 422 km
Zarqa ... 427 km
Russeifa ... 433 km
Amman ... 441 km
Tel Aviv ... 449 km
East Jerusalem ... 470 km
West Jerusalem ... 471 km
Jerusalem ... 472 km
Muratpaşa ... 482 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries