Ad Dānā, Syria Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ad Dānā, Syria Idlib

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ad Dānā, Syria

Time Zone: UTC+2

Asia/Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ad Dānā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ad Dānā: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Ad Dānā

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Ad Dānā

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ad Dana
  • Ad Danah
  • Ad Dānah
  • Ad Dānā
  • Dana
  • Dānā
  • Ed Dana
  • Ed Dâna
  • aldana
  • الدانا

Country

Ad Dānā is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

21,987 People

Cities around Ad Dānā (Idlib)

Aleppo ... 32 km
Gaziantep ... 106 km
Latakia ... 109 km
Ḩamāh ... 119 km
Adana ... 145 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 152 km
Homs ... 164 km
Tarsus ... 170 km
Mercin ... 184 km
Şanlıurfa ... 193 km
Malatya ... 266 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 275 km
Beirut ... 276 km
Kayseri ... 296 km
Damascus ... 300 km
Diyarbakır ... 334 km
Elazığ ... 335 km
Konya ... 389 km
Sivas ... 390 km
Batman ... 395 km
Haifa ... 400 km
Irbid ... 409 km
Zarqa ... 459 km
Russeifa ... 466 km
Amman ... 473 km
Muratpaşa ... 487 km
Antalya ... 492 km
East Jerusalem ... 503 km
Dihok ... 503 km
West Jerusalem ... 503 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries