Manbij, Syria Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Manbij, Syria Aleppo

What time is it?

Current local time in
Manbij, Syria

Time Zone: UTC+2

Asia/Damascus

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Manbij

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Manbij: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Manbij

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Manbij

Sunset

4:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bambyce
  • Giyerapol
  • Hierapolis
  • Manbej
  • Manbi
  • Manbidsch
  • Manbidz
  • Manbidzh
  • Manbidż
  • Manbidž
  • Manbij
  • Manbiy
  • Membidj
  • Membij
  • Memdidge
  • Menbidj
  • Menbij
  • Mennbidj
  • Minbej
  • Muenbic
  • Münbiç
  • man bi ji
  • manbiji
  • mnbj
  • Манбидж
  • Манбідж
  • منبج
  • ማንቢጅ
  • マンビジ
  • 曼比季

Country

Manbij is a city in Syria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Damascus.

Population

68,888 People

Cities around Manbij (Aleppo)

Aleppo ... 73 km
Gaziantep ... 75 km
Şanlıurfa ... 98 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 143 km
Ḩamāh ... 182 km
Malatya ... 203 km
Latakia ... 205 km
Adana ... 217 km
Homs ... 222 km
Diyarbakır ... 237 km
Tarsus ... 249 km
Elazığ ... 257 km
Mercin ... 269 km
Batman ... 295 km
Kayseri ... 313 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 351 km
Beirut ... 351 km
Damascus ... 358 km
Sivas ... 363 km
Dihok ... 405 km
Mosul ... 414 km
Erzurum ... 458 km
Konya ... 462 km
Irbid ... 469 km
Haifa ... 473 km
Van ... 486 km
Erbil ... 486 km
Zarqa ... 513 km
Russeifa ... 520 km

Syria Syria: Neighbouring Countries