Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nurdağı, TurkeyNurdağıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inNurdağı Turkey

What day is it in Nurdağı right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nurdağı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Nurdağı
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Nurdağı

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Nurdağı

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nurdagi
  • Nurdağı

Country

Nurdağı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

12,827 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nurdağı (Gaziantep)

Kahramanmaraş ... 49 km
Gaziantep ... 54 km
Aleppo ... 112 km
Adana ... 115 km
Tarsus ... 151 km
Şanlıurfa ... 165 km
Mersin ... 173 km
Malatya ... 182 km
Latakia ... 196 km
Kayseri ... 200 km
Ḩamāh ... 225 km
Elazığ ... 259 km
Homs ... 269 km
Sivas ... 285 km
Diyarbakır ... 291 km
Konya ... 349 km
Batman ... 361 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 374 km
Beirut ... 374 km
Damascus ... 404 km
Çankaya ... 434 km
Ankara ... 434 km
Batikent ... 445 km
Samsun ... 454 km
Erzurum ... 473 km
Muratpaşa ... 479 km
Antalya ... 485 km
Haifa ... 499 km
Dihok ... 502 km
Irbid ... 513 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries