Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belen, TurkeyBelenTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBelen Turkey

What day is it in Belen right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Belen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Belen
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Belen

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Belen

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beilan
  • Belen
  • Beylan
  • Bilan
  • Белен

Country

Belen is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

20,113 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Belen (Hatay)

Aleppo ... 84 km
Adana ... 89 km
Latakia ... 111 km
Gaziantep ... 114 km
Tarsus ... 115 km
Mersin ... 130 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 135 km
Ḩamāh ... 156 km
Homs ... 199 km
Şanlıurfa ... 221 km
Kayseri ... 254 km
Malatya ... 266 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 291 km
Beirut ... 291 km
Damascus ... 328 km
Konya ... 334 km
Elazığ ... 342 km
Diyarbakır ... 358 km
Sivas ... 365 km
Haifa ... 416 km
Batman ... 424 km
Irbid ... 434 km
Muratpaşa ... 437 km
Antalya ... 443 km
Çankaya ... 462 km
Ankara ... 463 km
Batikent ... 473 km
Zarqa ... 486 km
Russeifa ... 492 km
Tel Aviv ... 498 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries