Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reyhanlı, TurkeyReyhanlıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inReyhanlı Turkey

What day is it in Reyhanlı right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reyhanlı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Reyhanlı
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Reyhanlı

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Reyhanlı

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Airandji
  • Airanndji
  • Airinge
  • Ayranci
  • Aïrandji
  • Rayhaniyah
  • Rayḩānīyah
  • Rehaniye
  • Rejkhanly
  • Reyhaniye
  • Reyhanli
  • Reyhanlı
  • `Ayranj
  • alryhanyt
  • ryhanyt
  • Рейханлы
  • الريحانية
  • ريحانية
  • ‘Ayranj

Country

Reyhanlı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

56,995 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reyhanlı (Hatay)

Aleppo ... 49 km
Latakia ... 103 km
Gaziantep ... 109 km
Ḩamāh ... 126 km
Adana ... 127 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 148 km
Tarsus ... 152 km
Mersin ... 166 km
Homs ... 170 km
Şanlıurfa ... 204 km
Malatya ... 269 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 275 km
Beirut ... 275 km
Kayseri ... 285 km
Damascus ... 305 km
Elazığ ... 340 km
Diyarbakır ... 344 km
Konya ... 372 km
Sivas ... 385 km
Haifa ... 400 km
Batman ... 407 km
Irbid ... 413 km
Zarqa ... 464 km
Muratpaşa ... 470 km
Russeifa ... 470 km
Antalya ... 476 km
Amman ... 478 km
Tel Aviv ... 483 km
Çankaya ... 500 km
Ankara ... 500 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries