Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elazığ, TurkeyElazığTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inElazığ Turkey

What day is it in Elazığ right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elazığ

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Elazığ
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Elazığ

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Elazığ

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • EZS
  • Ehljazyg
  • Elazig
  • Elazii
  • Elaziz
  • Elaziğ
  • Elazığ
  • Elazıı
  • Eleziz
  • Elezîz
  • Eliazihas
  • Eljazg
  • Eljazig
  • Elâzız
  • Elâzığ
  • Mezreh
  • Xarberd
  • ai la ze
  • alazygh
  • aylazgh
  • elajiga
  • elazighi
  • ellaji
  • erazu
  • mʿmwrt alʿzyz
  • Елазиг
  • Елязиг
  • Елязъг
  • Элязыг
  • Խարբերդ
  • الازیغ
  • ایلازغ
  • خارپێت
  • معمورة العزيز
  • ਏਲਾਜਿਗ
  • ელაზიღი
  • エラズー
  • 埃拉泽
  • 엘라지

Country

Elazığ is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

298,004 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elazığ, Turkey

Malatya ... 81 km
Diyarbakır ... 116 km
Şanlıurfa ... 170 km
Batman ... 176 km
Sivas ... 213 km
Erzurum ... 214 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 220 km
Gaziantep ... 231 km
Kayseri ... 300 km
Aleppo ... 319 km
Van ... 334 km
Dihok ... 361 km
Adana ... 363 km
Samsun ... 369 km
Tarsus ... 397 km
Mosul ... 405 km
Mersin ... 421 km
Ḩamāh ... 437 km
Latakia ... 442 km
Yerevan ... 455 km
Erbil ... 472 km
Homs ... 479 km
Orūmīyeh ... 485 km
Çankaya ... 527 km
Ankara ... 528 km
Batikent ... 539 km
Sochi ... 544 km
Kirkuk ... 544 km
Konya ... 547 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries