Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pertek, TurkeyPertekTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inPertek Turkey

What day is it in Pertek right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pertek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -11 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -8 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -2 hours
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pertek
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Pertek

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Pertek

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pertag
  • Pertage
  • Pertek
  • Pêrtag
  • Pêrtage
  • pei er tai ke
  • prtk
  • Пертек
  • ضلع پرتک
  • پرتک
  • پێرتاگە
  • 佩爾泰克

Country

Pertek is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

6,837 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pertek (Tunceli)

Elazığ ... 23 km
Malatya ... 99 km
Diyarbakır ... 127 km
Adıyaman ... 148 km
Batman ... 181 km
Şanlıurfa ... 192 km
Erzurum ... 194 km
Sivas ... 209 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 238 km
Gaziantep ... 253 km
Al Ḩasakah ... 284 km
Kayseri ... 308 km
Ar Raqqah ... 322 km
Van ... 328 km
Aleppo ... 341 km
Samsun ... 358 km
Dihok ... 367 km
Adana ... 381 km
Deir ez-Zor ... 394 km
Çorum ... 396 km
Mosul ... 412 km
Tarsus ... 415 km
Mersin ... 438 km
Yerevan ... 440 km
Ḩamāh ... 460 km
Latakia ... 464 km
Erbil ... 478 km
Orūmīyeh ... 483 km
Homs ... 501 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries