Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kelkit, TurkeyKelkitTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKelkit Turkey

What day is it in Kelkit right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kelkit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kelkit
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Kelkit

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Kelkit

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciftlik
  • Kel'kit
  • Kelkit
  • klkyt
  • Çiftlik
  • Келькит
  • کلکیت

Country

Kelkit is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

23,870 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kelkit (Gümüşhane)

Erzurum ... 150 km
Elazığ ... 161 km
Sivas ... 198 km
Malatya ... 215 km
Diyarbakır ... 252 km
Samsun ... 279 km
Batman ... 282 km
Şanlıurfa ... 330 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 345 km
Kayseri ... 352 km
Van ... 364 km
Gaziantep ... 376 km
Sochi ... 383 km
Yerevan ... 407 km
Dihok ... 458 km
Tbilisi ... 466 km
Aleppo ... 469 km
Adana ... 477 km
Nal’chik ... 500 km
Tarsus ... 507 km
Mosul ... 511 km
Çankaya ... 527 km
Ankara ... 527 km
Vladikavkaz ... 528 km
Mersin ... 530 km
Orūmīyeh ... 533 km
Batikent ... 537 km
Krasnodar ... 543 km
Ganja ... 558 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries