Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vakfıkebir, TurkeyVakfıkebirTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inVakfıkebir Turkey

What day is it in Vakfıkebir right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vakfıkebir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Vakfıkebir
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Vakfıkebir

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Vakfıkebir

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vakfikebir
  • Vakfıkebir

Country

Vakfıkebir is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

37,728 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vakfıkebir (Trabzon)

Erzurum ... 204 km
Sivas ... 231 km
Samsun ... 237 km
Elazığ ... 261 km
Sochi ... 284 km
Malatya ... 307 km
Diyarbakır ... 353 km
Batman ... 378 km
Kayseri ... 396 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 425 km
Şanlıurfa ... 429 km
Yerevan ... 430 km
Van ... 433 km
Nal’chik ... 440 km
Krasnodar ... 441 km
Tbilisi ... 451 km
Gaziantep ... 464 km
Vladikavkaz ... 484 km
Stavropol’ ... 490 km
Çankaya ... 528 km
Ankara ... 529 km
Batikent ... 537 km
Adana ... 548 km
Dihok ... 548 km
Aleppo ... 560 km
Ganja ... 569 km
Tarsus ... 574 km
Mersin ... 596 km
Simferopol ... 597 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries