Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Görele, TurkeyGöreleTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGörele Turkey

What day is it in Görele right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Görele

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Görele
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Görele

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Görele

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elehu
  • Elevi
  • Gerele
  • Goerele
  • Gorele
  • Gurele
  • Görele
  • Gürele
  • Philocalia
  • Гереле

Country

Görele is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

30,381 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Görele (Giresun)

Sivas ... 213 km
Samsun ... 216 km
Erzurum ... 220 km
Elazığ ... 260 km
Sochi ... 289 km
Malatya ... 300 km
Diyarbakır ... 357 km
Kayseri ... 379 km
Batman ... 386 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 414 km
Şanlıurfa ... 426 km
Krasnodar ... 442 km
Van ... 448 km
Yerevan ... 451 km
Gaziantep ... 456 km
Nal’chik ... 459 km
Tbilisi ... 473 km
Stavropol’ ... 502 km
Vladikavkaz ... 505 km
Çankaya ... 507 km
Ankara ... 507 km
Batikent ... 516 km
Adana ... 534 km
Aleppo ... 552 km
Dihok ... 559 km
Tarsus ... 560 km
Mersin ... 581 km
Simferopol ... 583 km
Sevastopol ... 590 km
Ganja ... 590 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries