Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rize, TurkeyRizeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inRize Turkey

What day is it in Rize right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rize

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Rize
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Rize

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Rize

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bechirias
  • Corum
  • Provinsi Rize
  • QRI
  • Rhizus
  • Rize
  • Rizeh
  • Rizenska provincie
  • Rizenská provincie
  • Rizounta
  • Rizė
  • Rizə
  • li ze
  • lije
  • rize
  • ryzh
  • Çorum
  • Ριζούντα
  • Ризе
  • Різе
  • Ռիզե
  • ريزه
  • ریزه
  • ریزہ
  • ریزے
  • რიზე
  • リゼ
  • 里澤
  • 리제

Country

Rize is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

92,772 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rize, Turkey

Erzurum ... 137 km
Elazığ ... 279 km
Sochi ... 291 km
Sivas ... 314 km
Yerevan ... 333 km
Samsun ... 337 km
Diyarbakır ... 343 km
Malatya ... 343 km
Batman ... 349 km
Tbilisi ... 353 km
Van ... 361 km
Nal’chik ... 369 km
Vladikavkaz ... 399 km
Şanlıurfa ... 446 km
Stavropol’ ... 458 km
Krasnodar ... 460 km
Ganja ... 469 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 475 km
Kayseri ... 476 km
Dihok ... 498 km
Gaziantep ... 503 km
Orūmīyeh ... 528 km
Mosul ... 556 km
Tabriz ... 564 km
Aleppo ... 595 km
Makhachkala ... 599 km
Erbil ... 601 km
Adana ... 609 km
Çankaya ... 625 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries